Join Us |Sign In | User Guide | Inquiry Cart

Optcore Technology Co., Ltd.

3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI, video SMPTE SFP, optical transceiver, Manufacturer and Supplier - China

HomeProductsCompany ProfileCertificatesNewsInquiry


This company is a Free member of AsianProducts.
If you end up wanting to buy anything from this supplier, we strongly suggest you to use our Escrow service EZ Order. This will ensure a 100% safe transaction.

Information for Buyer

  • Optcore Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Chain store
  • OEM Service: Yes
  • Register Time: 2008-11-17

  • (Zhengzhou , China) Map
  • Phone: +86 371-63562012
  • Contact Person: Jason zhang

Products Detail

10GBASE-LR Xenpak (10GBASE-LR Xenpak )

  • Business Information:
  • Certification : CE,FCC,FDA,RoHS,UL

Product Feature:

Hot Z-pluggable
XAUI Electrical Interface:
Below 3.5W power dissipation
SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Cooled 1310nm DFB laser and PIN ROSA
Up to 10KM for single mode fiber
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Xenpak MSA compliant
IEEE802.3ae-2002 compliant
GR-253-CORE compliant
RoHS compliant

10G BASE-LR/LW Ethernet
Other optical links

Compatible with Cisco / HP / Huawei / Nortel / 3COM/Foundry/alcatel-lucent / Extreme/D-LINK.
3 Years Warranty

FacebookTwitterLinkedinAdd to my favorite Print this pageForward this page