Join Us |Sign In | User Guide | Inquiry Cart
Years

Shenzhen Anyk Technology Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer and Supplier - China

HomeProductsCompany ProfileCertificatesNewsInquiry

Disclaimer

This company is a Free member of AsianProducts.
If you end up wanting to buy anything from this supplier, we strongly suggest you to use our Escrow service EZ Order. This will ensure a 100% safe transaction.

Information for Buyer

  • Shenzhen Anyk Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Target Markets: European, South America,
  • Business Type: Direct sales, Manufacturer, Retailer, Wholesaler, Exporter
  • OEM Service: Yes
  • Register Time: 2011-01-10

  • (Shenzhen, ) Map
  • Phone: +86/755-26068758-808
  • Contact Person: JoJo Zhou

Products Detail

Copy - Video transceiver (Ak8V1RD-1)

  • Business Information:
  • Certification : CE,FCC,RoHS,ISO9001
  • Mini Order : 1
  • Packaging : 5 pair/ctn
  • FOB Port : shenzhen
  • Delivery Time : 3 working days
  • Made In : China(CN)

Product Feature:

Feature
1, Support lightning protection
2, Industrial level design and SMT technology
3, Full digital fiber optic communication platform and different business flexibly allocated at the same platform
4, Support standalone and rack mount for centralized management with slide-in module this two outside looking
5, Proprietary intellectual property rights and large scale specific integrated circuit
6, Single core fiber for default parameter and dual core fiber is optional
7, Support PAL/NTSC/SECAM format and transmission quality at broadcast level
8, Support two direction asynchronous data (positive and opposite direction)
9, Support 1 channel asynchronous data and speed exceed 115.200Kbps
10, The asynchronous data can be RS232, RS485, RS422, and Manchester Code

Product Specifications:

Parameters
Video Parameters
Impedance input/output: 75Ω (non equilibrium)
Voltage input/output: 1.0Vp-p Type
Voltage range: 0.6-2.0Vp-p Type
Differential gain(10%-90% APL): < ±1% Type
Differential phase (10%-90% APL): < ±1 Type
Signal to Noise Ratio (SNR) :
> 60dB (weighting) (8Bit)
> 70dB (weighting)(10Bit)
Physical interface: BNC port
Data Parameters
Data format: RS232, RS422, RS485, Manchester Code, BIPHASE, etc.
Rate: 0-300kbps
Error rate: 10∧-9
Physical interface: standard PHOENIX wire connecting terminal
Optics Parameters
Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
Fiber: 0/125U MMF, 62.5/125U MMF, 9/125 SMF
Typical fiber output power: 8~3dBm
Typical receiving sensitivity: 30dBm
Fiber interface: FC, ST, and SC (optional)
Default Parameters
Input Voltage: 110V~240V AC adaptive
Operation Voltage: DC 5V (or DC 12V for option)
Operation Humidity: 0~95% no condensation
Working Tep.: -10℃~70℃
Storage Tep.: -40℃~85℃

FacebookTwitterLinkedinAdd to my favorite Print this pageForward this page