Join Us |Sign In | User Guide | Inquiry Cart
Years

MXTEK Technology Co.,Limited

fiber optic modem, interface converter, optical modem, modems, protocol converter, Manufacturer and Supplier - China

HomeProductsCompany ProfileCertificatesNewsInquiry

Disclaimer

This company is a Free member of AsianProducts.
If you end up wanting to buy anything from this supplier, we strongly suggest you to use our Escrow service EZ Order. This will ensure a 100% safe transaction.

Information for Buyer

  • MXTEK Technology Co.,Limited
  • Target Markets: worldwide
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • OEM Service: Yes
  • Register Time: 2011-07-06

  • (Guangzhou, China) Map
  • Phone: +86/20-85654588
  • Contact Person: Summer

Products Detail

Multimode Fiber Optic Media Converter ( OPT-100-MM-D2)

  • Business Information:
  • Certification : ,ISO 9001
  • Supply Capability : 10000
  • Price per Unit : (US$)32
  • Mini Order : 4
  • Packaging : carton outside and foam inside
  • FOB Port : Guangzhou
  • Delivery Time : 3~5 days
  • Made In : China(CN)

Product Feature:

-Desk-top fiber media converter
-Multimode dual fiber
-10/100M auto adaption
-One Ethernet RJ45 port
-One dual fiber SC port(FC/ST optional)
-External power supply
-Dimension: 92x68x28mm
-OEM available

Product Specifications:

Multimode Fiber Optic Media Converter

Item No.: OPT-100-MM-D2

Description

10/100 base dual fiber Series Optic Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link.This Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.

Multimode Fiber Media Converter Main Features

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to select the transmission mode of 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
2. UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
3. Multiple optical interface to be chosen: SC, ST or FC
4. Supporting 1552 Byte packet
5. Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
6. Design of internal or external power supply for selection by users

Multimode Fiber Media Converter Technical Specifications

* Operating standards: IEEE802. 3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
* MAC address table: 1K
* Connector: UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;
Fiber: ST/SC/FC 100Mbps
* Cable:UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2/5km)
Fiber ( Singlemode): 8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
* Flow ControlFull Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802. 3xHalf Duplex: Back pressure
* LED: Power, FX FDX, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
* Power: AC 100 ~ 260V/50~60Hz
DC-36~ 72v
DC +5V
* Ambient Temperature: -40°C ~ 70°C* Humidity:

FacebookTwitterLinkedinAdd to my favorite Print this pageForward this page