Join Us |Sign In | User Guide | Inquiry Cart
Years

Chengdu Halley of Opto-electronic Technologies Co., Ltd.

fiber optic transmission, fiber optic transmitter, cctv fiber optics, fiber optics, fiber optic, Manufacturer and Supplier - China

HomeProductsCompany ProfileCertificatesNewsInquiry

Disclaimer

This company is a Free member of AsianProducts.
If you end up wanting to buy anything from this supplier, we strongly suggest you to use our Escrow service EZ Order. This will ensure a 100% safe transaction.

Information for Buyer

  • Chengdu Halley of Opto-electronic Technologies Co., Ltd.
  • Business Type: Exporter, Manufacturer, Wholesaler
  • OEM Service: Yes
  • Register Time: 2011-08-22

  • (Chengdu, China) Map
  • Phone: +86/28-66767341
  • Contact Person: halleycctv

Products Detail

Fiber Optic Transmission Products - high cost effective series (HOE8516 - 1 ch Video & 1 ch Data)

  • Business Information:

Product Feature:

■ Overview
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver HOE8516 can transmit 1-channel digital composite video and 1-channel return data, the data support RS485, RS232, RS422 protocols. It is also designed for applications that require control of PTZ cameras.

■ Features
‧ Support Point-to-Point connection
‧ Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber
‧ Compatible with all PAL, NTSC, SECAM Video Systems
‧ Data support RS485, RS232, RS422
‧ Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km
‧ Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 20 km
‧ LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters
‧ No EMI or RFI and no ground loops.
‧ Stand alone or rack-mount
‧ Produce according to customer's specifications, providing OEM


■ Specifications:

General Specifications
Power Supply: 5VDC, from adaptor for stand-alone units; from subrack mount for slide-in cards
Power Consumption: 100,000 hours

Optics
Optical wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
Fiber Type and Transmission Distance: Multimode: 60dB
Differential Gain(DG):

FacebookTwitterLinkedinAdd to my favorite Print this pageForward this page
Chengdu Halley of Opto-electronic Technologies Co., Ltd. GoHomeProduct ShowroomCompany ProfileNewsInquiryRank (0)