Join Us |Sign In | User Guide | Inquiry Cart
Years

Kingsine Electric Automation Co., Ltd.

Relay Test System, Protection Relay Testing, Relay Test Set, Secondary Injection RelayTesing, Standard Calibrator, Manufacturer and Supplier - China

HomeProductsCompany ProfileCertificatesNewsInquiry

Disclaimer

This company is a Free member of AsianProducts.
If you end up wanting to buy anything from this supplier, we strongly suggest you to use our Escrow service EZ Order. This will ensure a 100% safe transaction.

Information for Buyer

  • Kingsine Electric Automation Co., Ltd.
  • Target Markets: North America South America Western Europe Eastern Europe Eastern Asia Southeast Asia Middle East Africa Oceania
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • OEM Service: No
  • Register Time: 2011-10-10

  • (Shenzhen , China) Map
  • Phone: +86/755-83418941
  • Contact Person: Vicky

Products Detail

KF900 Optical Digital Relay Test System Kingsine (KF900 Optical Digital Relay Test System)

  • Business Information:
  • Certification : ,ISO9001,CE
  • Made In : China(CN)

Product Feature:

    

* With four fiber Ethernet interfaces and 3-way FT3 dedicated output interface

* In accordance with IEC61850-9-1 or IEC61850-9-2 frame format and send samples FT3 frame format or publish / subscribe GOOSE messages,

*The output sample value or GOOSE can be freely defined,

* Has 12 channels of analog output of weak signal, to achieve a variety of protection relay, monitoring and control devices, intelligent operation box testing.

Function Features

Provide fully test solutions to various IEC61850 relay protective devices & automation devices for all power users.
Provide 4 pairs of 100Base-FX optical interface, 3(FT3)ST optical out, support EC61850-9-1, EC61850-9-2, EC6004-7/8(FT3)and Goose optical digital message output test
Conventional analog binary input procession is compatible, providing 8 pairs analog binary input & 4 pairs binary output
Provide 1 RG-B/PPS interface, can access RG-B or PPS time signal which synchronize with GPS synchronous clock.

Technical Parameter

- - - -
Binary Input   |   |
No.   | 8 pairs |
Input Characteristic | 0V~250V(DC) or no contanct (identified automatically) |
sample Frequency      | 10kHz |
Time Resolution | 100μs |
Max measuring time   | 1.50×105 s |
Timing Error   |   ±1ms (0.001s~1s) ±0.1%(1s~1.50×105 s)  |
Set Range of Debounce Time( set by software) |   0ms~25ms |
Electric Isolation | 8 pairs input electric isolation |
Threshold Impedance Parameter(no contacts)          | 5 kΩ…13kΩ   |
 Sychronization Interface (GPS) |   |
  | KSGGPS satellite sychronization device)is optional; B code (RS485) sychronization interface |
Binary Output |   |
No.  | 4 pairs |
Type | no contants and no pole,  controlled by software |
AC capacity   | Vmax:250V (DC)/Imax:3A |
 DC  capacity   |  Vmax:250V (DC)/Imax:1A |
Power Supply |   |
Rated Voltage | 220V(AC) |
Allowed Voltage | 100V~240V(AC) |
Rated Frequency | 50Hz |
Allowed Frequency | 40~60Hz |
Current | 1A (max.) |
FT3 Interface  |   |
Using Standard | IEC60044-7/8 |
Terminal NO. | 3 pairs |
Interface Type | ST |
Wave Length | 850nm |
Optical Fiber Type | 62.5/125μm, multi-mode |
Transmission Distance | 1km |
Ethernet Communication Interface |   |
Type | 10/100 Base-TX(10/100 Mbit,  twisted pair/ auto crossed) |
Port No. | 1 pairs |
Interface Type | RJ45 |
Cable Type | 5 pairs twisted pair |
State Indication | LED green(light):effective connection LED yellow(flicker): data communication |
Fiber Optic Communication Interface |   |
Type | 100Base-FX(100Mbit, fiber optic, full-duplex) |
Port No. | 4 pairs |
Interface Type | SC |
Cable Type | 62.5/125μm(multimode fiber orange) |
Wave Length | 1300nm |
Transmission Distance | > 1Km |
State Indication | SPD green(light):effective connection Link/AcT yellow(flicker): data communication |
Operational Environment |   |
Operational Temperature | -10℃~+50℃ |
Storage& Transportation Temperature | -20℃~+70℃ |
Humidity | 5~90% relative humidity,  no condensation   |
- - - -

FacebookTwitterLinkedinAdd to my favorite Print this pageForward this page
Kingsine Electric Automation Co., Ltd. GoHomeProduct ShowroomCompany ProfileNewsInquiryRank (0)