Wuxi Advance Optical Fiber.,Ltd

PLC Splitter,ODF Rack,Bare Fiber,patchcord,Optical Fiber, Manufacturer and Supplier - China(CN)

Fiber Optic Adapter (SC/FC/LC, APC/UPC)

Fiber Optic Adapter (SC/FC/LC, APC/UPC)

Business Information

  • Made In : unknown
Favorites

Product Features

SC/FC/LC, APC/UPC
Single/ Double

Application
(FTTH)
(PON)
(LAN)
(CATV)
(Measuring equipment)

Feature
(Low Insertion Loss)
(High Return Loss)
(Good repeatability)

Performance Specifications
Max Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Max Repeatability: 0.3dB

 

 Ordering Information  
Adapter Model Connector Type Shape type
SM=Single Mode SC=SC/UPC 1=Simplex
MM=Multimode SA=SC/APC 2=Duplex
  FC=FC/UPC  
  FA=FC/APC  
  LC=LC/UPC  
  LA=LC/APC  

 

Product Specifications

SC/FC/LC, APC/UPC
Single/ Double

Application
(FTTH)
(PON)
(LAN)
(CATV)
(Measuring equipment)

Feature
(Low Insertion Loss)
(High Return Loss)
(Good repeatability)

Performance Specifications
Max Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Max Repeatability: 0.3dB

Send messages to the supplier!

Please leave your comments here!

No data.

Other Related Products

Rank This Company

Please leave your comments here!