Antaira Technologies Co Ltd

serial to ethernet,wireless,point to point,industrial,communication, Manufacturer and Supplier - Taiwan(TW)

Information for Buyers

Antaira Technologies Co Ltd
  • Target Markets: automation, transportation, security, oil & gas, mining,power/utility, and medical.
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Established date: 2005
LNP-0501-M 5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch w/4x10/100TX (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km

LNP-0501-M 5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch w/4x10/100TX (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km

Business Information

  • Made In : unknown
Favorites

Product Features

Network broadcast storm protection
4-Port IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE+ Function with 30W/Port
1-Port 100Fx SC/ST type connector (Multi / Single mode)
Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
2K MAC Address Table
Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC support
ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC support
Redundant Power Input Design – 48~55VDC
Built-in 1 relay output for Port Break Alarm
IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
Operating Temperature range - STD: -10° to 70° C, EOT: -40° to 75° C
5-Year Warranty

 Antaira’s LNP-0501 series switch is a smart 5-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch that supports IEEE-802.3at compliance (Power-over-Ethernet Plus) on ports 1 to 4. It comes with 1-Port 100Fx with SC or ST type connectors and supports Multi-mode in 2Km, or Single-mode in 30Km.

The LNP-0501 series switch supplies a power source up to 30 watts/per port @ 51~55VDC output; with 48~55VDC power input support. This switch series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100BTx, full or half duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto sensing to provide an economical solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network. In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

Product Specifications

Send messages to the supplier!

Please leave your comments here!

No data.

Other Related Products

Rank This Company

Please leave your comments here!