ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD

Optical Transceiver,optical module,100G Transceiver,CWDM Transceiver,CFP4, Manufacturer and Supplier - China(CN)

1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

Business Information

  • Price : $11.6 USD
  • Min. Order : 1
  • Certificate : CE,FCC,,,,,,,,,,,SGS,RoHS
  • FOB Port : shenzhen
  • Made In : China(CN)
  • Packaging : Individual package?or 10pc/package
  • Supply Capability : 70000pcs/month
  • Delivery Time : 2
Favorites
  • 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

Product Features

1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

Item?NO.:ES-T1-RJ45

Date rate:?1000M

Wavelength:---

Distance:100M

Connector:RJ45

First:---

DDM:YES

Place of origin:?Made in China

Shipping?Port:?ShenZhen

Package type: Individual package?or 10pc/package

 10G ER XFP Transceiver:

Features:

  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates 

  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint 

  Maximum link length of 40km with SMF 

  PIN ROSA 

  XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector 

  No reference clock required 

  Compatible with RoHS 

  +3.3V power supply 

  Power dissipation <1W 

  Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

  Temperature range 0°C to 70°C 

 

 Applications:

  SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps 

  10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet 

  10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps 

  OC-192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps 

  Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps 

 

Description:

  ETU-Link EX5592-3LCD40 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable 

  (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 

  10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-ER) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-EW), and transmission distance up 

  to 40km on SMF. 

  The receiver module only use a PIN photodiode. Work temperature range of 0℃ to 

  +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic 

  shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10G systems

 

Product Specifications

1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

Item?NO.:ES-T1-RJ45

Date rate:?1000M

Wavelength:---

Distance:100M

Connector:RJ45

First:---

DDM:YES

Place of origin:?Made in China

Shipping?Port:?ShenZhen

Package type: Individual package?or 10pc/package

Send messages to the supplier!

Please leave your comments here!

No data.

Other Related Products

Rank This Company

Please leave your comments here!