Coreray Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

optical switch,fiber optical switch,MEMS optical switch,Fiber optical switch,Mini Optical Switch, Manufacturer and Supplier - China(CN)

Information for Buyers

Coreray Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
  • Target Markets: all over the world
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Established date: 2009
CORERAY OSW-2X2 Fiber Optical Switch

CORERAY OSW-2X2 Fiber Optical Switch

Business Information

  • Price : $28 USD
  • Min. Order : 1
  • Certificate : ,,,,,,,RoHS,IAF
  • FOB Port : shenzhen
  • Made In : China(CN)
  • Packaging : 5 pcs per carton
  • Supply Capability : 8,000 pcs per month
  • Delivery Time : 5 days
Favorites
  • CORERAY OSW-2X2 Fiber Optical Switch

Product Features

Features:
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability, High Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Latching and Non-latching

Application:
Optical Signal Switching and Routing
Optical Network Protection and Restoration
Optical Network Monitoring
Video Distribution
Instrumentation Resource Sharing
Military Communications

 2X2 Fiber Optical Switch

2X2 2X2B D1X2 D2X2B OPTICAL FIBER SWITCH

 

MEMS optical switch 

Mini optical switch

Mechanical Optical Switche

SM MM optical switch

Magneto-Optical Switch

 

Solid State Optic Switches

 

 

Parameters

 

OSW-2x2B

Wavelength Range

nm

6501310

12601670

 

Testing Wavelength

nm

650/780/850/980/1064/1310

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

 

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ:0.6,Max:1.0

Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8

 

Return Loss

dB

≥30

≥50

 

Crosstalk

dB

≥35

≥50

 

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

TDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

±0.02

Power supply

v

3.3 or 5.0

Lifetime

Cycle

≥107

Switch Time

ms

≤8

Transmission Power

mW

≤500

Operation Temperature

-40+85

Storage Temperature

-40+85

Weight

g

16

Dimension

mm

(L)27×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)

 

Pins

Optical Path

 

Electric Drive

 

Sensor Status

2x2B

1

5

6

10

34,78

23,89

 

Latching

P1--P3

N/A

N/A

GND

+5V

OPEN

CLOSE

 

P1-P4/P2-P3

+5V

GND

N/A

N/A

CLOSE

OPEN

 

Non-Latching

P1--P3

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

OPEN

CLOSE

 

P1-P4/P2-P3

+5V

N/A

N/A

GND

CLOSE

OPEN

 

                                   

 

Electrical parameters

 

 

 

Voltage

Current

Resistor

5V

Latching

4.5~5.5

36~44mA

125Ω

5V

Non-Latching

4.5~5.5

26~32mA

175Ω

3V

Latching

2.7~3.3

54~66mA

50Ω

3V

Non-Latching

2.7~3.3

39~47mA

70Ω

 

Ordering Information:OSW-2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage

Control Model

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

SM:9/125um

M5:50/125um

M6:62.5/125um

85:850nm

13:1310nm

14:1490nm

15:1550nm

162:1625nm

165:1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

3:3v

5:5v

L:Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 

Product Specifications

Send messages to the supplier!

Please leave your comments here!

No data.

Other Related Products

Rank This Company

Please leave your comments here!